Showing the single result
Modern science has brought human health a long way, but sometimes we need to look back to find simple answers to improve our health and wellness. For centuries many cultures have used Chaga mushroom in various forms for a variety of health-supporting purposes. In the past, this fungus was used primarily as a tea, but we could find information that it was mixed with oil as well.
Chaga Mushroom Oil Production
Oil production from olive trees could be traced to the archives of the ancient Ebla city to 2600–2240 BC. For centuries people have been using oil for many reasons. You might not know but olive oil has many health-supporting benefits, for example, it contains many healthy monounsaturated fats and a large content of antioxidants. Even today many cultures use olive oil for a variety of health and wellness purposes. The combination of olive oil and Chaga mushroom would create a new oil blend with some extra benefits.
During oil production, many companies use different ingredients. We only use two natural ingredients to make our product. Initially, Chaga is cleaned, grounded and then added to the best quality olive oil. Oil penetrates inside the Chaga mushroom and allows components of this fungus to be dissolved. In order for Chaga components to be fully dissolved in oil, the blend needs to be stored in a cool place for a few weeks. After that Chaga chunks are removed, oil is filtered and packed in glass bottles.
Chaga Oil Skin Benefits
Some herbal oils provide different benefits and can be taken internally. However Chaga oil needs to be applied only topically. Since our skin has great absorbing properties applying Chaga oil allows all beneficial ingredients to penetrate through your skin to the body really well.
You can use Chaga oil for massage, or simply applying it to certain areas on your body which have mosquito bites, burns, dryness or discoloration. When Chaga oil is applied topically it can work both inside and outside to improve the look and overall health of your skin and muscles. Many use it on wrinkled skin to help premature aging, skin cell regeneration and promoting blood circulation.*
Buy Chaga Oil
Today, Chaga is used in a variety of products: teas, extract, soaps, creams, lotions, and oils. This mushroom often mixed with other products or used in pure form. The presence of high amounts of antioxidants, polyphenols, and polysaccharides, melanin, along with some minerals make Chaga mushroom stand out from all other medicinal mushrooms.
Chaga oil could be a great addition to your personal care routine. Regular use of this all-natural product will allow you to see skin improvement others have reported. It absorbs easily into the skin, so you can apply it in the morning or just before going to bed.
* These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. This product does not intend to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any diseases.
Buy Chaga Oil
You can buy Siberian Sayan Chaga oil here at Sayan Chaga. We source our Chaga from the Sayan Mountains in Siberia where we believe the best, purest, most potent Chaga grows. We offer a variety of Chaga-based products including Chaga oil. In addition, we offer:
Chaga soaps: Several options are available including Chaga soap with red wine and spices, Chaga soap with birch tree buds and leaves, and a version that contains Chaga and rhassoul clay, honey, and bee pollen.
Chaga tea: We sell tea bags and loose Chaga tea.
Supplements: want to take it without consuming it in tea? We offer powder that can be mixed with water or in a smoothie as well as capsules.
Cream: Beyond selling Chaga oil, we also sell Chaga cream and you can apply this topically for skin benefits as well.
At Sayan Chaga, we continually look for effective ways to use Chaga to benefit your body, beauty, health, and spirit. This adaptogen can help you with stress management while aiding with beauty and a feeling of energy and wellness.